-
Cat AuburnSuspended Straight Jacket Escape, 2008Polystyrene80.0 x 95.0 x 72.0 cm -
Matt MolloySwab.2, 2008Tea towel and latex55.0 x 50.0 x 12.0 cm -
Linda Hollowayt'is neither here, nor there, 2008Enamel on board60.0 x 49.0 cm -
John OxboroughT.A. Reclining, 2008Acrylic and charcoal on paper55.0 x 75.0 cm -
John OxboroughT.A. Reclining in Red, 2008Acrylic, ink and charcoal on paper50.0 x 64.0 cm -
Pj PatersonTeraruma, 2008Enamel on aluminium120.0 x 120.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Animal (Blue), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board29.0 x 29.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Animal (Red), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board29.0 x 29.0 cm -
John PapasThe Architects, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Avalanche, 2008Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board59.5 x 59.5 cm -
John PapasThe Baker, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Bomb Throwing Glass Jaw Club (Blue), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board35.0 x 61.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Bomb Throwing Glass Jaw Club (Red), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board35.0 x 61.0 cm -
John PapasThe Carvers, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Paul HartiganThe Challenge, 2008pigment print, edition of 1060.0 x 33.0 cm -
Linda Hollowaythe devils in the details, 2008Enamel on board180.0 x 120.0 cm -
Peter BromheadThe Future of Micro-chipping, 2008Ink on paper22.0 x 31.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe GHB Way, 2008Enamel and polyurethane on steel45.0 x 9.5 cm -
Cat AuburnThe Great Blackstone, 2008Polystyrene93.0 x 84.0 x 60.0 cm -
Jane MitchellThe Lost Room, 2008Oil on linen112.0 x 137.0 cm -
John PapasThe Master Carver, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Menace of URTI is Real!, 2008Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board55.0 x 91.0 cm -
John PapasThe Muralist's, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
John PapasThe Muralist's II, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
John PapasThe Muralist's III, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
John PapasThe Muralist's IV, 2008Mixed media150.0 x 120.0 cm -
Cruz JimenezThe Murmur of a Bee, 2008Oil on C-type photograph80.0 x 60.0 cm -
Johnny TurnerThe Passage of Time, 2008Recycled Kairuru marble16.0 x 98.0 x 24.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Perfect Inside Right (Blue), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board59.5 x 59.5 cm -
Mark UssherThe Perfect Inside Right (Magenta), 2008Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board59.5 x 59.5 cm
-
Linda Hollowaythe play's the thing, 2008Enamel on board120.0 x 240.0 cm -
Jane MitchellThe Power of Architecture, 2008Oil on board106.0 x 27.0 cm -
John PapasThe Printer, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Peter BromheadThe Recession Bites, 2008Limited edition colour print. Edition of 1021.5 x 30.0 cm -
John PapasThe Studio, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Time Is Now (Orange), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board39.0 x 29.0 cm -
Mark UssherThe Time is Now (Yellow), 2008Edition of 2, Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board39.0 x 29.0 cm -
John PapasThe Traveller, 2008Mixed media45.0 x 45.0 cm -
Cruz JimenezThe Visit, 2008Oil over encaustic on board130.0 x 90.0 cm -
Linda HollowayThere are more things in heaven and earth, Horatio, 2008Enamel on canvas137.0 x 121.5 cm -
Mark UssherThey Called Him Kayo, 2008Enamel, ink and polyurethane on board61.0 x 29.0 cm -
Linda HollowayThey come not single spies, 2008Enamel on board60.0 x 49.0 cm -
Linda Hollowaythinking makes it so, 2008Enamel on aluminium150.0 x 150.0 cm -
Linda HollowayThus the whirlgig, 2008Enamel on board180.0 x 120.0 cm -
Candi DenticeTide, 2008Oil on linen45.0 x 75.0 cm -
Slava MogutinTotal Volume (Stock Boyz Series), 2008Archival inkjet print on newspaper mounted on canvas panel35.5 x 28.0 cm -
Candi DenticeTrade Me, 2008Oil on linen70.0 x 45.0 cm -
Yoshiko NakaharaTuki - Moon, 2008Ink on card80.0 x 100.0 cm -
Dave BeazleyUnderstandable Justice, 2008Oil on canvas30.0 x 30.0 cm -
Andrew De FreitasUniverse, 2008Collage and ink21.0 x 29.7 cm -
Dave BeazleyUnknown ETA, 2008Oil on board30.0 x 30.0 cm -
Group ShowUntitled, 2008Glitter, gold spray on plywood4.0 x 20.0 cm -
Group ShowUntitled, 2008Cotton fabric, wood114.5 x 100.0 x 4.5 cm -
Volker SaulUntitled, 2008Acrylic paint on wall -
Andrew De FreitasUntitled, 2008Mixed media on paper -
Timothy ChapmanUntitled, 2008Video -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper73.0 x 50.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper55.0 x 84.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper55.0 x 83.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper55.0 x 82.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper53.0 x 40.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper53.0 x 40.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled, 2008Ink and collage on paper53.0 x 40.0 cm -
Sam HartnettUntitled, 2008Archival inkjet print, Edition of 380.0 x 80.0 cm -
Volker SaulUntitled, 2008Ink on paper29.0 x 21.0 cm -
Holly MackinvenUntitled #1, 2008Acrylic and lace on canvas30.5 x 23.0 cm -
Holly MackinvenUntitled #2, 2008Acrylic and lace on canvas30.5 x 23.0 cm -
Holly MackinvenUntitled #3, 2008Acrylic and lace on canvas30.5 x 23.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled #4, 2008Ink and collage on paper23.5 x 18.5 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled #5, 2008Ink and collage on paper29.5 x 20.0 cm -
Michael ChalUntitled #6, 2008Ink and collage on paper29.0 x 19.5 cm -
Dave BeazleyUntitled (150 x 150), 2008Oil on paper15.0 x 15.0 cm -
Andrew De FreitasUntitled (2 Hands), 2008Ink and watercolour on paper16.0 x 21.0 cm -
Gina JonesUntitled (3D Box Black), 2008Sandblasted perspex, painted MDF box, LED lights - Edition No. AP30.0 x 30.0 x 30.0 cm -
Young Sun HanUntitled (after Wilhelm von Gloeden), 2008Chromira print41.0 x 39.5 cm -
Yoshiko NakaharaUntitled (Bell Flower), 2008Ink on card20.0 x 7.0 cm -
Aleksandra PetrovicUntitled (Castles), 2008Ink on paper20.0 x 25.0 cm -
Aleksandra PetrovicUntitled (Dinner), 2008Ink on paper25.0 x 20.0 cm -
Aleksandra PetrovicUntitled (Heads on Wall), 2008Ink on paper20.0 x 25.0 cm -
Gina JonesUntitled (Mirrored Square), 2008Painted laser-cut steel, LED lights - Edition No. AP60.0 x 60.0 x 4.5 cm